Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Doubles Knock-out 2011/2012

First Round to be completed by Sunday 22 January 2012
Second Round to be completed by Sunday 26 February 2012
Third Round to be completed by Sunday 25 March 2012
Semi-Finals Sunday 22 April 2012
Finals Monday 28 May 2012

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Doubles Knock-out - Finals

Monday 28 May 2012

8.30pm Skinners Arms

Best of seven

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
0 v 4
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline

Doubles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by Sunday 22 April 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
3 v 2
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
Winners Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
v
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart PH on 27 March 2012

Doubles Knock-out - Third Round

to be completed by Sunday 25 March 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Mitch Gunfield/Tony Chopping
(White Hart B)
0 v 3
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
Ian Chatten/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
1 v 3
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Winners Peter Fee/Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
1 v 3
Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Phil Hempstead/Ian Edge
(Skinners B)
Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms, 16 February 2012

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by Sunday 26 February 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Peter Fee/Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
3 v 2
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Cattawade Crown B)
Phil Hempstead/Ian Edge
(Skinners B)
3 v 1
Andy Cook/Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
Mark Chapman/Andy Read
(Strangers A)
0 v 3
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Peter Fee/Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Phil Hempstead/Ian Edge
(Skinners B)
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Winners Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
3 v 0
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
Steve Jarrett/James Blomfield
(Red Lion A)
0 v 3
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Keith Hill/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
Winners Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
3 v 0
Martin Cuncannon/Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
Mitch Gunfield/Tony Chopping
(White Hart B)
3 v 2
Wayne Brown/Justin Harvey
(H/Hounds / Catt Crown A)
Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Mitch Gunfield/Tony Chopping
(White Hart B)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on 29 November 2011

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by Sunday 22 January 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Mitch Gunfield/Tony Chopping
(White Hart B)
3 v 0
Matt Game/Darren Wykes
(Catt Crown B)
Keith Hill/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
3 v 1
Mark Hynes/Jeff Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Julian and Val Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Mitch Gunfield/Tony Chopping
(White Hart B)
Keith Hill/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Mark Pegram/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Winners Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
3 v 1
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart A)
Miles Wilson/Richard Judson
(Marlborough Head)
0 v 3
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
Martin Cuncannon/Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
3 v 2
Pete Gentry/John Barnett
(Hustlers)
Stuart Simmonds/Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Andy Smith/John Egan
(Hustlers)
Martin Cuncannon/Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
Winners Conrad Bronson/Paul Bowers
(Cattawade Crown B)
1 v 3
Wayne Brown/Justin Harvey
(H/Hounds / Catt Crown A)
Phil Hempstead/Ian Edge
(Skinners B)
3 v 1
Steve Knights/Matt Balls
(Red Lion B)
Mick Bird/Mark Tucker
(Marlborough Head)
0 v 3
Andy Cook/Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
Wayne Brown/Justin Harvey
(H/Hounds / Catt Crown A)
Phil Hempstead/Ian Edge
(Skinners B)
Andy Cook/Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
Winners Mark Chapman/Andy Read
(Strangers A)
3 v 1
Andy Milne/James Martin
(Strangers A)
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
1 v 3
Ian Chatten/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Cattawade Crown B)
3 v 0
Kyle Martin/Matt Norman
(Strangers A)
Mark Chapman/Andy Read
(Strangers A)
Ian Chatten/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Cattawade Crown B)
Winners Justin Nicholson/Jason Breame
(Catt Crown A)
2 v 3
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
Peter Fee/Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
3 v 1
N Jones/Lee Bartholomew
(Marlborough Head)
Sam Forrester/John Bird
(Skinners A)
1 v 3
Steve Jarrett/James Blomfield
(Red Lion A)
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
Peter Fee/Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Steve Jarrett/James Blomfield
(Red Lion A)
Winners James Garrad/Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
0 v 3
Jason Shellum/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
Jason Shellum/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on 29 November 2011

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.30 Date: 22.05.12, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2012