Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Doubles Knock-out 2012/2013

First Round to be completed by Monday 28 January 2013
Second Round to be completed by Friday 22 February 2013
Third Round to be completed by Monday 11 March 2013
Semi-Finals Monday 1 April 2013
Finals Monday 22 April 2013

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Doubles Knock-out - Finals

Monday 22 April 2013
at Mr Pools Club

to be completed by Monday 22 April 2013

Best of seven

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
4 v 2
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline

Doubles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by Monday 1 April 2013

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
3-1
Tom Earl/Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Winners Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
3-2
Marc Westwood/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms PH on 14 February 2013

Doubles Knock-out - Third Round

to be completed by Monday 11 March 2013

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Marc Westwood/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
3-2
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Cattawade Crown A)
2-3
Tom Earl/Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Marc Westwood/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Tom Earl/Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Winners Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
1-3
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
3-1
James Garrad/Johnny Kanaris
(Cattawade Crown B)
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms PH on 14 February 2013

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by Friday 22 February 2013

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
3-2
Matt Hawkins/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
Tom Earl/Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
3-1
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
3-0
Adam Smith/Andy Hull
(White Hart)
Graham Bryan/Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Tom Earl/Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Winners Mick Bird/Mark Tucker
(Marlborough Head)
1-3
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
3-2
Chris Franklin/Richard Kenny
(White Hart)
James Garrad/Johnny Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
3-0
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
James Garrad/Johnny Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
Winners Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
3-0
Gary Brigden/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
2-3
Marc Westwood/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Marc Westwood/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown, 18 December 2012

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by Monday 28 January 2013

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
James Garrad/Johnny Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
3 - 0
Steve Brinkley/Richard Cross
(Carriers Arms)
Lee Bartholomew/Nathan Jones
(Marlborough Head)
2 - 3
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Conrad Bronson/Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
1 - 3
Matt Hawkins/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
James Garrad/Johnny Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Matt Hawkins/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
Winners Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
3 - 1
Sean Matthews/Ben Matthews
(Red Lion A)
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
3 - 0
Jeff Nicholson/Jason Breame
(Catt Crown A)
Steve Richard/Michael Walford
(Carriers Arms)
0 - 3
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Ian Chatten/Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Winners Andrew Smith/Peter Gentry
(Hustlers)
1 - 3
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Steve Knights/Ian Buck
(Red Lion B)
1 - 3
Mick Bird/Mark Tucker
(Marlborough Head)
Amber Brogan/Steve Jarrett
(Red Lion A)
3 - 0
Adam Smith/Andy Hull
(White Hart)
Jason Shellum/Rico GoPaul
(Mr Pools)
Mick Bird/Mark Tucker
(Marlborough Head)
Amber Brogan/Steve Jarrett
(Red Lion A)
Winners Justin Nicholson/Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
2 - 3
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
Miles Wilson/Richard Judson
(Marlborough Head)
0 - 3
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)


All other players have
a bye to the next round
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown, 18 December 2012

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.35 Date: 14.05.2013, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2013