Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Doubles Knock-out 2013/2014

First Round to be completed by Monday 10 February 2014
Second Round to be completed by Monday 3 March 2014
Third Round to be completed by Monday 17 March 2014
Semi-Finals Monday 31 March 2014
Finals Monday 7 April 2014

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Doubles Knock-out - Finals

Monday 7 April 2014
Mr Pools
8.30pm

Best of nine

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
5 v 4
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline

Doubles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by Monday 31 March 2014

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
0 v 3
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Winners Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Anchor, 6 March 2014

Doubles Knock-out - Third Round
(Quarter Finals)

to be completed by Monday 17 March 2014

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
3 v 1
Justin Foreman-Harvey/Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
3 v 2
Neil Hanton/Leroy Fox
(Los Galacticos)
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
Winners Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Nathan Jones/Lee Bartholomew
(Foxash B)
Match 4
Matt Hawkins/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
2 v 3
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Anchor, 6 March 2014

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by Monday 3 March 2014

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
3 v 0
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Justin Foreman-Harvey/Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
3 v 2
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
John Barnett/Richard Cross
(Hustlers)
2 v 3
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Justin Foreman-Harvey/Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
Winners Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
2 v 3
Nathan Jones/Lee Bartholomew
(Foxash B)
Neil Hanton/Leroy Fox
(Los Galacticos)
3 v 0
Gary Brigden/Mick Deery
(Skinners B)
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
1 v 3
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
Nathan Jones/Lee Bartholomew
(Foxash B)
Neil Hanton/Leroy Fox
(Los Galacticos)
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
Winners Matt Morrison/David Innes
(Skinners B)
1 v 3
Matt Hawkins/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
Andy Read/Mark Chapman
(Red Lion B)
1 v 3
Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Matt Hawkins/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text Secretary and post results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on 11 February 2014

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by Monday 10 February 2014

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
3 v 0
Ian Chatten/Andy Smith
(Mr Pools)
Matt Hawkins/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Wayne Townes/Keith Hill
(Skinners B)
Amber Brogan/Ben Matthews
(Red Lion A)
1 v 3
Andy Read/Mark Chapman
(Red Lion B)
Justin Bird/Tom Earl
(Foxash B)
Matt Hawkins/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
Andy Read/Mark Chapman
(Red Lion B)
Winners Matt Morrison/David Innes
(Skinners B)
3 v 1
James Garrad/John Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
Steve Knights/Chris Holben
(Red Lion B)
0 v 3
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Neil Hanton/Leroy Fox
(Los Galacticos)
3 v 2
Mark Tucker/Mick Bird
(Foxash B)
Matt Morrison/David Innes
(Skinners B)
James O'Brien/Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Neil Hanton/Leroy Fox
(Los Galacticos)
Winners Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
3 v 0
Mark Gunfield/Mitch Gunfield
(Red Lion A)
Miles Wilson/Richard Judson
(Foxash B)
0 v 3
John Barnett/Richard Cross
(Hustlers)
Sam Forrester/John Bird
(Skinners A)
0 v 3
Nathan Jones/Lee Bartholomew
(Foxash B)
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
John Barnett/Richard Cross
(Hustlers)
Nathan Jones/Lee Bartholomew
(Foxash B)
Winners Dale Horner/Steve Betts
(Los Galacticos)
2 v 3
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Luke Randall/Russell Randall
(Los Galacticos)
1 v 4
Justin Foreman-Harvey/Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
4 v 1
Rob Bird/John King
(Los Galacticos)
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Justin Foreman-Harvey/Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Julian Adams/Valerie Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Winners Chris Franklin/Adam Smith
(White Hart)
1 v 3
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
Gary Brigden/Mick Deery
(Skinners B)
3 v 2
Ric Brogan/Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
Paul Bowers/Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
0 v 3
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum/Andy Coltart
(Mr Pools)
Gary Brigden/Mick Deery
(Skinners B)
Gary Bonner/Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Winners Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
3 v 2
Jason Bream/Jeff Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Dave Jones/Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)


Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text Secretary and post results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown, 14 January 2014

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.46 Date: 08.04.2014, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2014