Click here to view Singles / Doubles / KO Cup / Plate

Doubles Knock-out 2014/2015

First Round to be completed by 1 March 2015
Second Round to be completed by 1 April 2015
Third Round to be completed by 1 May 2015
Semi-Finals to be completed by 22 May 2015
Finals Monday 1 June 2015

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Doubles Knock-out - Finals

played Tuesday 26 May 2015
Mr Pools

Best of Seven Frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
4 v 2
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline

Doubles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by 22 May 2015

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Winners Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
0 v 3
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners, 5 May 2015

Doubles Knock-out - Third Round
(Quarter Finals)

to be completed by 1 May 2015

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Mick O'Brien/James Pearce
(Catt Crown B)
1 v 3
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
Paul Bowers/Conrad Bronson
(Los Galacticos/Catt Crown B)
2 v 3
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Winners John Pagani/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash A)
1 v 3
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Luke Randall/Shaun Weddell
(Los Galacticos)
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Crown, Manningtree on 3 March 2015

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by 1 April 2015

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
3 v 2
Richard Kenny/Andy Hull
(White Hart)
Andy Young/Joe Riley
(Brantham Leisure Centre A/B)
0 v 3
Paul Bowers/Conrad Bronson
(Los Galacticos/Catt Crown B)
Justin Nicholson/Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
0 v 3
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Simon Carter/Shane Skinner
(White Hart)
Paul Bowers/Conrad Bronson
(Los Galacticos/Catt Crown B)
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Winners Mick O'Brien/James Pearce
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 1
Keith Hill/Wayne Townes
(Skinners B)
Matt Hawkins/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
2 v 3
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Gary Brigden/Mark Brigden
(Skinners B)
2 v 3
John Pagani/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash A)
Mick O'Brien/James Pearce
(Catt Crown B)
Mark Hynes/Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
John Pagani/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash A)
Winners Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
3 v 2
Dale Horner/Steve Betts
(Los Galacticos)
Martin Cuncannon/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
0 v W
Luke Randall/Shaun Weddell
(Los Galacticos)
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
Luke Randall/Shaun Weddell
(Los Galacticos)

Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text Secretary and post results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners, 27 January 2015

<top>

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by 1 March 2015

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
A Read/M Chapman
(Red Lion B)
Jeff Nicholson/Julie Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
0 v 3
Richard Kenny/Andy Hull
(White Hart)
Dale Horner/Steve Betts
(Los Galacticos)
W v 0
Chris Franklin/Marty Griffen
(White Hart)
Ian Chatten/Rico Gopaul
(Mr Pools)
Richard Kenny/Andy Hull
(White Hart)
Dale Horner/Steve Betts
(Los Galacticos)
Winners Matt Hawkins/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Phil Wainwright/Alan Clarke
(Brantham Leisure Centre A/B)
Martin Cuncannon/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Steve Knights/Ian Buck
(Red Lion B)
Justin Nicholson/Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
3 v 0
Julian and Val Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Matt Hawkins/Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
Martin Cuncannon/Glen Sibbons
(Mr Pools)
Justin Nicholson/Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
Winners James Garrad/John Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 4
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Luke Randall/Shaun Weddell
(Los Galacticos)
3 v 0
Regan O'Brien/Danny Garrad
(Brantham Leisure Centre A/B)
Gary Bonner/Pete Fee
(Hustlers)
1 v 3
Keith Hill/Wayne Townes
(Skinners B)
Graham Bryan/Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Luke Randall/Shaun Weddell
(Los Galacticos)
Keith Hill/Wayne Townes
(Skinners B)
Winners Andy Smith/John Barnett
(Hustlers)
0 v W
Andy Young/Joe Riley
(Brantham Leisure Centre A/B)
John Pagani/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash A)
3 v 0
John King/Rob Bird
(Los Galacticos)
Kyle Fox/Matt Morrison
(Skinners B)
0 v 3
Mick O'Brien/James Pearce
(Catt Crown B)
Andy Young/Joe Riley
(Brantham Leisure Centre A/B)
John Pagani/Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash A)
Mick O'Brien/James Pearce
(Catt Crown B)
All other entrants have a bye to Round 2

Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text Secretary and post results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on 4 November 2014

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.57 Date: 27.05.2015, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2015