Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup

Doubles Knock-out 2018/2019

First Round to be completed by 19 November 2018
Second Round to be completed by 14 January 2019
Third Round to be completed by 25 February 2019
Semi-Finals to be completed by 18 March 2019
Finals Monday 1 April 2019

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Rules ...
Players must have played in a league game
First drawn player is home player
Home player to ensure availability of venue
Home player is responsible for cost of table
Toss for first break, away player to call and decide to break odd frames or evens (throughout the match)
Please use the correct results sheets
Winner to send results sheet to Results Secretary by deadline (result sheets may be emailed/text through, but must be submitted)
Remember ... no result, no next round
Extensions to deadline dates will only be granted by the Committee in exceptional circumstances
(holiday/work commitments are not classed as exceptional circumstances)

Doubles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by 19 November 2018

Best of five frames

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Matt Smith / Stephen Richards
(Hare and Hounds)
0 v 3
Lee Atkins / James Garrad
(Brantham LC B)
Wayne Bird / Marc Linford
(Skinners B)
v
Andy Read / Mark Chapman
(Wanderers)
Jamie O'Connor / John Pagani
(Brantham LC B)
3 v 0
Diane Hartin / Steven Brinkley
(Hare and Hounds)
Lee Atkins / James Garrad
(Brantham LC B)
Jamie O'Connor / John Pagani
(Brantham LC B)
Winners Mick Bird / Mark Tucker
(Foxash)
v
Justin Bird / Lee Bartholomew
(Foxash)
Bye

0 v W
Richard Kenny / Andy Hull
(Mtree Crown)
Simon Bissett / Angus Bissett
(Los Galacticos)
v
Steve Knights / J Martin
(Wanderers)
Richard Kenny / Andy Hull
(Mtree Crown)
Winners A Feaviour / S Walls
(Skinners B)
v
Matt Game / Darren Wykes
(Catt Crown)
Paul Thurston / Geoff Hawes
(Brantham LC B / Skinners B)
1 v 3
Justin Nicholson / Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Brantham LC A)
John Marks / S Cattermole
(Skinners B)
3 v 1
Jeff Nicholson / Julie Nicholson
(Brantham LC A)

Justin Nicholson / Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Brantham LC A)
John Marks / S Cattermole
(Skinners B)
Winners Jake Lungley / S Brearley
(Skinners B)
0 v 3
Stuart Byford / Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Matt Hawkins / Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
3 v 2
Gary Bonner / Andy Smith
(Hustlers)
John Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)
3 v 1
Paul Shepherd / Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
Stuart Byford / Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Matt Hawkins / Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
John Kanaris / Dave Pickess
(Hustlers)
Winners John Barnett / Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
v
Conrad Bronson / Paul Bowers
(Brantham LC B)
Shane Skinner / Simon Carter
(Mtree Crown)
2 v 3
Julian Adams / Valerie Adams
(Brantham LC A)
Ian Chatten / Phil Vandersteen
(Mr Pools)
3 v 1
Miles Wilson / Richard Judson
(Foxash)
Julian Adams / Valerie Adams
(Brantham LC A)
Ian Chatten / Phil Vandersteen
(Mr Pools)
Winners Rob Bright / Brian Carroll
(Wanderers)
1 v 3
Jamie Mealing / Andy Smith
(Mtree Crown)
Jamie Mealing / Andy Smith
(Mtree Crown)


Contact details available via venues
Winners to Text/Phone results by deadline and post/text/email results sheets to Results Secretary by competition deadline - NO RESULT, NO NEXT ROUND

<top>

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms on 25 September 2018


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.76 Date: 16.11.2018, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2018