Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Plate 2010/2011

Round:- Preliminary / First / Semi Finals / Finals

Plate - Finals

18 April 2011 and 9 May 2011

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
18/04/11 Hare and Hounds 2 v 6 White Hart B
09/05/11 White Hart B 5 v 4 Hare and Hounds
Result Hare and Hounds 6 v 11 White Hart B

Committee Members will attend to referee and time-keep

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown, 29 March 2011

Plate - Semi Finals

7 March 2011 and 14 March 2011

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
07/03/11 Hare and Hounds 7 v 1 Skinners A
14/03/11 Skinners A 4 v 5 Hare and Hounds
Result Hare and Hounds 12 v 5 Skinners A
Home Team Away Team
07/03/11 White Hart B 4 v 4 Red Lion A
14/03/11 Red Lion A 2 v 7 White Hart B
Result White Hart B 11 v 6 Red Lion A

Draw took place at The White Hart on Tuesday 22 February 2011

Plate - First Round (Quarter Finals)

31 January and 7 February 2011

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Results sheets to be sent to the Results Secretary by no later than the Friday of the match week. Thank you.

Home Team Away Team
31/01/11 Case is Altered 5 v 3 Skinners A
07/02/11 Skinners A 6 v 3 Case is Altered
Result Case is Altered 8 v 9 Skinners A
Home Team Away Team
31/01/11 Stratford Anchor 4 v 4 Red Lion A
07/02/11 Red Lion A 5 v 4 Stratford Anchor
Result Stratford Anchor 8 v 9 Red Lion A
Home Team Away Team
31/01/11 Hare and Hounds 5 v 3 Strangers
07/02/11 Strangers 4 v 5 Hare and Hounds
Result Hare and Hounds 10 v 7 Strangers
Home Team Away Team
31/01/11 White Hart A 4 v 5 White Hart B
07/02/11 White Hart B 8 v 1 White Hart A
Result White Hart A 5 v 13 White Hart B

Draw took place at The Skinners on Tuesday 25 January 2011

Plate - Preliminary Round

20 December 2010 and 10 January 2011

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
20/12/10 Wooden Fender B 0 v 8 Skinners A
10/01/11 Skinners A 9 v 0 Wooden Fender B
Result Wooden Fender B 0 v 17 Skinners A
Home Team Away Team
20/12/10 Red Lion A 8 v 0 Mistley Social Club
10/01/11 Mistley Social Club 2 v 7 Red Lion A
Result Red Lion A 15 v 2 Mistley Social Club
Home Team Away Team
20/12/10 Swan B 4 v 4 Case is Altered
10/01/11 Case is Altered 5 v 4 Swan B
Result Swan B 8 v 9 Case is Altered

Draw took place at The White Hart on Tuesday 30 November 2010

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.64 Date: 24.06.2011, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2011