Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Singles Knock-out 2011/2012

First Round to be completed by Sunday 22 January 2012
Second Round to be completed by Sunday 26 February 2012
Third Round to be completed by Sunday 25 March 2012
Fourth Round to be completed by Sunday 22 April 2012
Semi-Finals to be completed by Sunday 13 May 2012
Finals Monday 28 May 2012

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Fourth Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Singles Knock-out - Finals

Monday 28 May 2012

8.30pm Skinners Arms

Best of seven

<top>

Winner First named player is the home player
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
4 v 0
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)

Please send results in by competition deadline

Singles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by Sunday 13 May 2012

Best of five

<top>

To be played by Sunday 13 May 2012
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
1 v 3
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Winner Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
John Egan
(Hustlers)
0 v 3
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
Winner Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Singles Knock-out - Fourth Round (Quarter Finals)

to be completed by Sunday 22 April 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
0 v 3
John Egan
(Hustlers)
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
2 v 3
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 1
Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
3 v 0
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
John Egan
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart PH on 27 March 2012

<top>

Singles Knock-out - Third Round

to be completed by Sunday 25 March 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 2
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
0 v 3
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 1
Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Winners John Egan
(Hustlers)
3 v 1
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 2
Andy Smith
(Hustlers)
Andy Cook
(Hustlers)
1 v 3
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
John Egan
(Hustlers)
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Winners Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Mark Talbot
(White Hart B)
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
3 v 2
Andy Read
(Strangers A)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms on 16 February 2012

<top>

Singles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by Sunday 26 February 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Mark Talbot
(White Hart B)
3 v 1
Stuart Simmonds
(White Hart B)
Ric Brogan
(Red Lion A)
0 v 3
Andy Cook
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Matt Hawkins
(Mr Pools)
Mark Talbot
(White Hart B)
Andy Cook
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Winners Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
0 v 3
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Justin Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
2 v 3
Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
John Barnett
(Hustlers)
2 v 3
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Winners Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
0 v 3
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Andy Read
(Strangers A)
3 v 0
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
1 v 3
John Egan
(Hustlers)
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Andy Read
(Strangers)
John Egan
(Hustlers)
Winners Steve Knights
(Red Lion B)
2 v 3
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
2 v 3
Andy Smith
(Hustlers)
Sam Forrester
(Skinners A)
1 v 3
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
Andy Smith
(Hustlers)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Winners Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 0
Dan Eade
(Skinners B)
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
3 v 2
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
0 v 3
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
Winners James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 0
Richard Judson
(Marlborough Head)
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on 29 November 2011

<top>

Singles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by Sunday 22 January 2012

Best of five

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Jeff Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
0 v 3
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
1 v 3
Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
N Jones
(Marlborough Head)
1 v 3
Andy Smith
(Hustlers)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Dave Baksh
(Red Lion A)
Andy Smith
(Hustlers)
Winners Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
3 v 2
Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
Andy Cook
(Hustlers)
3 v 1
Keith Hill
(Skinners B)
Mitch Gunfield
(White Hart B)
1 v 3
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Andy Cook
(Hustlers)
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
Winners John Egan
(Hustlers)
3 v 0
Neil Head
(Red Lion A)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
3 v 0
Mick Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Mark Hynes
(Catt Crown A)
2 v 3
Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
John Egan
(Hustlers)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Winners Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
3 v 1
Mark Tucker
(Marlborough Head)
Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
3 v 0
Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
Ian Chatten
(Mr Pools)
2 v 3
Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
Mark Gunfield
(White Hart B)
Mick Dearling
(Hustlers)
Tony Guernari
(Mr Pools)
Winners Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
3 v 0
Simon Carter
(White Hart A)
Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
1 v 3
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Matt Game
(Catt Crown B)
2 v 3
Stuart Simmonds
(White Hart B)
Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Stuart Simmonds
(White Hart B)
Winners Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
3 v 0
Phil Hempstead
(Skinners B)
Mark Talbott
(White Hart B)
3 v 1
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
Ian Edge
(Skinners B)
0 v 3
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Dave Pickess
(Catt Crown B)
Mark Talbott
(White Hart B)
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Winners Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
3 v 1
Lee Bartholomew
(Marlborough Head)

All other playes have a
bye to the next round
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The White Hart on 29 November 2011

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.31 Date: 27.06.12, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2012