Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Singles Knock-out 2012/2013

First Round to be completed by Monday 28 January 2013
Second Round to be completed by Friday 22 February 2013
Third Round to be completed by Monday 11 March 2013
Fourth Round to be completed by Monday 1 April 2013
Semi-Finals to be completed by Monday 15 April 2013
Finals Monday 22 April 2013

First Round / Second Round / Third Round / Fourth Round / Semi-Finals / Finals

Singles Knock-out - Finals

Monday 22 April 2013

8.30pm at The Skinners Arms

Best of Nine

<top>

Winner First named player is the home player
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
5 v 4
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)

Please send results in by competition deadline

Singles Knock-out - Semi Finals

to be completed by Monday 15 April 2013

Best of seven

<top>

To be played by Monday 15 April 2013
Match 1
James Garrad (Catt Crown B)
4 v 1
Tom Earl (Marlborough Head)
Winner James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Match 2
Martin Cuncannon (Mr Pools)
2 v 4
Jason Shellum (Mr Pools)
Winner Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Singles Knock-out - Fourth Round
(Quarter Finals)

to be completed by Monday 1 April 2103

Best of seven

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
4-1
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
3-4
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
4-2
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
Matt Hawkins
(Mr Pools)
1-4
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms PH on 14 February 2013

<top>

Singles Knock-out - Third Round

to be completed by Monday 11 March 2013

Best of seven

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Mick Bird
(Marlborough Head)
2-4
Matt Hawkins
(Mr Pools)
Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
0-4
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Ian Chatten
(Mr Pools)
1-4
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Matt Hawkins
(Mr Pools)
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Winners James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
4-1
Steve Wood
(Stratford Anchor)
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
0-4
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
2-4
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
Winners Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
4-0
Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
3-4
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms PH on 14 February 20113

<top>

Singles Knock-out - Second Round

to be completed by Friday 22 February 2013

Best of seven

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
4-0
Richard Judson
(Marlborough Head)
Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
4-2
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Peter Gentry
(Hustlers)
2-4
Ian Chatten
(Mr Pools)
Mark Huffer
(Mr Pools)
Justin Foreman-Harvey
(Catt Crown A)
Ian Chatten
(Mr Pools)
Winners Steven Brinkley
(Carriers Arms)
0-4
Matt Hawkins
(Mr Pools)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
4-1
Geoff Hawes
(Skinners B)
Steve Wood
(Stratford Anchor)
4-3
Andrew Smith
(Hustlers)
Matt Hawkins
(Mr Pools)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Steve Wood
(Stratford Anchor)
Winners Johnny Kanaris
(Catt Crown B)

James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
1-4
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
4-2
Marc Westwood
(Foxash Social Club)
result
awaited
Jason Shellum
(Mr Pools)
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
Winners Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
4-0
Simon Carter
(White Hart)
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
4-1
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
4-0
Mick Deery
(Skinners B)
Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
Justin Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)
Winners Sean Matthews
(Red Lion A)

Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
2-4
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Mark Tucker
(Marlborough Head)
0-4
Mick Bird
(Marlborough Head)
result
awaited
Jamie O'Connor
(Foxash Social Club)
Mick Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Winners Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
0-4
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)
Gary Bonner
(Hustlers)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown on 18 December 2012

<top>

Singles Knock-out - First Round

to be completed by Monday 28 January 2013

Best of seven

<top>

Winners First named player is the home player
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
4 v 2
Ben Matthews
(Red Lion A)
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
4 - 2
John Barnett
(Hustlers)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
4 - 0
Mark Hynes
(Skinners B)
Paul Bowers
(Catt Crown B)
Graham Bryan
(Mr Pools)
James Garrad
(Catt Crown B)
Winners Mick O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
1 - 4
Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
4 - 3
Ric Brogan
(Red Lion A)
Richard Cross
(Carriers Arms)
0 - 4
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Conrad Bronson
(Catt Crown B)
Dave Jones
(Mr Pools)
Julian Adams
(Catt Crown A)
Winners Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
4 - 2
Chris Franklin
(White Hart)
Mick Bird
(Marlborough Head)
4 - 3
Adam Smith
(White Hart)
Nathan Jones
(Marlborough Head)
2 - 4
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Peter Fee
(Hustlers)
Mick Bird
(Marlborough Head)
Martin Cuncannon
(Mr Pools)
Winners Justin Nicholson
(Catt Crown A)
0 - 4
Sean Matthews
(Red Lion A)
George Clarke
(Foxash Social Club)
0 - 4
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
Steve Knights
(Red Lion B)
1 - 4
Ian Chatten
(Mr Pools)
Sean Matthews
(Red Lion A)
Miles Wilson
(Marlborough Head)
Ian Chatten
(Mr Pools)
Winners Lee Bartholomew
(Marlborough Head)
1 - 4
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Gary Brigden
(Skinners B)
2 - 4
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)


All other players have a
bye to the next round
James O'Brien
(Catt Crown B)
Tom Earl
(Marlborough Head)

Contact details available via venues
Please send results in by competition deadline - NO SHEET, NO NEXT ROUND

<top>

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown on 18 December 2012


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.37 Date: 14.05.2013, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2013