Click here to view Singles / Doubles / Ladies / KO Cup / Plate

Plate 2009/2010

Round:- Preliminary / First / Semi Finals / Finals

Plate - Finals

19 April 2010 and 26 April 2010

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
19/04/10 Cattawade Crown B 4 v 4 Brantham Leisure Centre
26/04/10 Brantham Leisure Centre 2 v 7 Cattawade Crown B
Result Cattawade Crown B 11 v 6 Brantham Leisure Centre

Committee Members will attend to referee and time-keep

Draw took place at The Cattawade Crown, Thursday 25 March 2010

Plate - Semi Finals

1 March 2010 and 8 March 2010

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
01/03/10 Brantham Leisure Centre 6 v 2 Swan B
08/03/10 Swan B 4 v 5 Brantham Leisure Centre
Result Brantham Leisure Centre 11 v 6 Swan B
Home Team Away Team
01/03/10 Stratford Anchor 3 v 5 Cattawade Crown B
08/03/10 Cattawade Crown B 4 v 5 Stratford Anchor
Result Stratford Anchor 8 v 9 Cattawade Crown B

Draw took place at The Skinners Arms on 18 February 2010

Plate - First Round

25 January 2010 and 1 February 2010

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
25/01/10 Stratford Anchor 5 v 3 White Hart
01/02/10 White Hart 4 v 5 Stratford Anchor
Result Stratford Anchor 10 v 7 White Hart
Home Team Away Team
25/01/10 Wooden Fender A 5 v 3 Cattawade Crown B
01/02/10 Cattawade Crown B 6 v 3 Wooden Fender A
Result Wooden Fender A 8 v 9 Cattawade Crown B
Home Team Away Team
25/01/10 Marlborough Head B 0 v 8 Brantham Leisure Centre
01/02/10 Brantham Leisure Centre 9 v 0 Marlborough Head B
Result Marlborough Head B 0 v 17 Brantham Leisure Centre
Home Team Away Team
25/01/10 Swan A 1 v 7 Swan B
01/02/10 Swan B 6 v 3 Swan A
Result Swan A 4 v 13 Swan B

Draw took place at The White Hart on Thursday 10 December 2009

Plate - Preliminary Round

21 December 2009 and 4 January 2010

First Leg - Eight frames - 6 singles and 2 doubles
Second Leg - Nine frames - 6 singles and 3 doubles

<top>

Home Team Away Team
21/12/09 Mistley Social Club B 1 v 7 White Hart
04/01/10 White Hart 9 v 0 Mistley Social Club B
Result Mistley Social Club B 1 v 16 White Hart
Home Team Away Team
21/12/09 Skinners A L v W Marlborough Head B
04/01/10 Marlborough Head B 6 v 3 Skinners A
Result Skinners A 3 v 9 Marlborough Head B
Home Team Away Team
21/12/09 Swan B W v L Wooden Fender B
04/01/10 Wooden Fender B 3 v 6 Swan B
Result Swan B 9 v 3 Wooden Fender B

Draw took place at The White Hart on 10 December 2009

<top>


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.22 Date: 26.04.2010, Copyright ACES Limited 1998-2010