Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 16/04/05

FINAL RESULTS

Winter 2004/05 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Cattawade Crown A14833644819
Hustlers14653625017
Red Lion, E Berg14473615115
Ardleigh Lion B14635535915
Skinners B14545575514
Tight Pocketers14374545813
White Hart A14446535912
Red Lion, M'tree1423944687

 

Winter 2004/05 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Skinners A141220793326
Waggon & Horses14833644819
White Hart B14563625016
Ardleigh Lion A14635565315
Swan, Holbrook14464555714
Wheatsheaf A14527555712
Wheatsheaf Sheilas14131038745
Baize City Rollers14131036735

 




INTERLEAGUE COMPETITION
Interested in playing Interleague this season? See letter attached




NEXT MEETING
Thursday 21 April - 8.30pm at the White Hart, Manningtree



Committee still has three vacancies for general members - interested? Contact the Secretary on 01206 231171


EPA World Rules Booklets available from
Julian Adams - tel 01206 395324 - 1 each


PLEASE REMEMBER:-
NO RESULTS = NO POINTS, NO INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

---------------------------------

www.aceserve.co.uk/mdpool

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.01 Date: 23.09.2003, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998