Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 07/10/05

FINAL SUMMER LEAGUE RESULTS

Summer 2005 - One Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
White Hart B1414001063428
White Hart A141013855521
Cattawade Crown A14923865420
Rose and Crown A13832824819
Skinners B14554746615
Tight Pocketers (C'wade)14527657512
Skinners A14446637712
Ardleigh Lion14446627812
Waggon and Horses13607607012
Red Lion, Mtree14518726811
Swan14518558111
Rose and Crown B13517517511
Red Lion, E Berg13508646610
Wheatsheaf A1331950807
Wheatsheaf Sheilas13111141893

 

NO RESULTS - NO POINTS AWARDED

19/09/05 - Rose and Crown A v Rose and Crown B
19/09/05 - Waggon and Horses v Red Lion, E Berg
19/09/05 - Wheatsheaf Sheilas v Wheatsheaf A





PLEASE NOTE - NO RESULTS, NO POINTS




EPA World Rules Booklets available from
Julian Adams - tel 01206 395324 - 1 each


---------------------------------

www.aceserve.co.uk/mdpool

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@jcamaa.demon.co.uk
Revision: 1.01 Date: 23.09.2003, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998