Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 21/12/2018

Tables up to and including match 17/12/18

Winter 2018/19 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Mr Pools11920783220
Hustlers11830743619
Foxash12615615913
Wanderers11524565412
Mtree Crown11425575310
Los Galacticos1102934762
Skinners B11101030802

 

Winter 2018/19 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Brantham LC B9801632316
Catt Crown9702583214
Brantham LC A9603513912
Hare and Hounds1030743576
Skinners A930637496
Grange1010924762

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First 8-Ball Clearance
17/09/18 - Gary Bonner (Hustlers) Division 1

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

RESULTS AWAITED:
None

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Please send your results in by email or post by the Friday of the match week
REMEMBER: Failure to send the result sheet in will result in a fine

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

If you would like to register for email updates, please go to www.mdpl.org.uk and click on 'Register' on the left hand side. Complete details and submit form. You will then receive notification of results, competitions etc.

www.mdpl.org.uk

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.02 Date: 20.11.2016, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2016