Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 05/11/2018

Tables up to and including match 29/10/18

Winter 2018/19 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Mr Pools5500401010
Hustlers541034169
Foxash640236248
Wanderers630329316
Mtree Crown621329315
Skinners B610516442
Los Galacticos600616440

 

Winter 2018/19 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Brantham LC B5500361010
Catt Crown540131198
Brantham LC A530226246
Hare and Hounds510420302
Skinners A510418282
Grange510415352

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First 8-Ball Clearance
17/09/18 - Gary Bonner (Hustlers) Division 1

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

RESULTS AWAITED:
29/10/18 - Mr Pools v Hustlers

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Please send your results in by email or post by the Friday of the match week
REMEMBER: Failure to send the result sheet in will result in a fine

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

If you would like to register for email updates, please go to www.mdpl.org.uk and click on 'Register' on the left hand side. Complete details and submit form. You will then receive notification of results, competitions etc.

www.mdpl.org.uk

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.02 Date: 20.11.2016, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2016