Manningtree & District Pool League

League Tables - 12/03/2019

Tables up to and including match 11/03/19

Winter 2018/19 - 1st Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Mr Pools1613211114928
Hustlers1612401075328
Wanderers17935937721
Foxash17629799114
Mtree Crown164210738710
Los Galacticos162311531067
Skinners B163013531066

 

Winter 2018/19 - 2nd Division

Team Name Played Won Drawn Lost Legs Against Points
Brantham LC B131201943224
Catt Crown131012834721
Brantham LC A13814745617
Skinners A13508567010
Hare and Hounds15301258926
Grange152013411094

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First 8-Ball Clearance
17/09/18 - Gary Bonner (Hustlers) Division 1

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
RESULT AWAITED:
None

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Please send your results in by email or post by the Friday of the match week
REMEMBER: Failure to send the result sheet in will result in a fine

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

If you would like to register for email updates, please go to www.mdpl.org.uk and click on 'Register' on the left hand side. Complete details and submit form. You will then receive notification of results, competitions etc.

www.mdpl.org.uk

 


Comments etc. Email webmaster@mdpl.org.uk
Revision: 1.02 Date: 20.11.2016, Copyright © ACES Limited 1998-2016